aromatika
Shea butter (Carite)

Shea butter (Carite)


15

Choose :

Share:

Shea butter (Carite) has a long history on the African continent - dating back to the time of Queen Cleopatra of Egypt.
- Shea butter has anti-inflammatory and anti-inflammatory action.
- Perfectly protects skin and hair from the effects of the scorching sun and is therefore widely used in day cosmetics.
- Scientific studies have shown that the use of shea butter dramatically reduces the risk of developing skin disease.
- An extraordinary moisturizing, emollient, protective, antiseptic and restorative agent.
- Used for problem skin, dermatoses, eczema, psoriasis, dullness, burns (including sunburn), irritation.
- As an analgesic and anti-inflammatory aid for joint and muscle pain.

Price
15
Seen
13568

Related products